Home  |   Webmail   |   Online TC   |   CBSE Mandatory   |   Contact Us
Admission Help Line
01662-245541, 8222004295
Achievements
You are here : Achievements

Achievements

Inter House Activities

Comprehensive and continuous evaluation system (CCE) recently introduced by CBSE is used for assessing the co curricular activities of various houses. In Year 2017 several inter-house competitions were organised covering an array of activities namely Dancing, Singing, paintings, Debates, Declamations contest & Quiz programs etc.

 

Result Inter House Competition

 

 

Sub Junior Group     [Writing Skill Competition]

English

Hindi

Result

1st

2nd

3rd

Name

Ridhi

Mansi

Arman

Class/Sec

IV-A

IV-B

II

House

Tagore

Nehru

Gandhi

Result

1st

2nd

3rd

Name

Anu

Naman

Yash

Class/Sec

III-A

IV-B

III-B

House

Nehru

Nehru

Nehru

               

 

Result Inter House Competition

Junior Group [Drawing Competition]

Senior Group [Declamation Competition]

Result       Name        Class/Sec      House

1st              Jannat          VII-B           Teresa

2nd             Rishika         VII-B           Nehru     

3rd             Purva            VI-B            Tagore

 

Result       Name        Class/Sec      House

1st              Prerna        IX-A              Gandhi

2nd             Deepika      IX-A             Gandhi    

3rd             Riya             X-A              Teresa

3rd             Anupriya    X-B               Gandhi

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Group-Senior—“Slogan Writing

 

 Result

Name

House

First

Second

Third

Preeti Saini    X-C

Sanya              X-C

Antriksh         X-B

M.Treresa

Gandhi

Gandhi

Group Junior—“Poster Making

 

Result

Name

House

First

Second

Third

Alisha          VI-B

Manya         VII-A

i)Ritesh        VII-A

ii)Prachi       VI-B

Gandhi

M.Treresa

Tagore

Tagore

Group-Sub junior—“Best out of waste

 

Result

Name

House

First

 

Second

 

Third

i)Gauri            IV-A

ii)Vidushi        II-A

i)Aaditya         III-B

ii)Nandni         IV-A

Ashutosh         II-A

M.Treresa

Nehru

M.Treresa

M.Treresa

Tagore

Group-Senior

Christmas tree Decoration

Result

Name

House

First

Second

Third

 

Whole group

Whole group

Whole group

 

Gandhi House

Nehru House

i)Teresa House

ii)Tagore House

Group Junior

Christmas’s Candal & Card Decoration

Result

Name

House

First

 

Second

 

Third

 

Consolation

i)Tamanna      VIA

ii)Paras            VIIIB

i)Neeta             VB

ii)Garima         VIIB

i)Harshit           VIIB

ii)Mahak          VIA

i)Suhani            VA

ii) Jannat          VIA

Teresa

Tagore

Teresa

Gandhi

Tagore

Teresa

Nehru

Teresa

Group-Sub junior—“Fancy Dress

Result

Name

House

First

 

Second

 

Third

 

 

Consolation

i)Gauri              IVA

ii)Chavi             IVA

i)Anushka         IIIB

ii)Ayushman      II

i)Smarth           IVA

ii)Latakshi         II

iii)Mansavi       IVA

Shubham            I

Teresa

Gandhi

Nehru

Teresa

Teresa

Teresa

Tagore

Tagore

         

    


 

 

 

 

Senior Group [Tug War]   Boys

Result

Name

House

1st

1.Vinay[X-A] 2.Naveen[X-B] 3.Shekhar[X-B] 4.Shaksham[X-C] 5.Pankaj[IX-A] 6.Aakash[IX-A]

7.Lakshay[IX-A] 8.Dheeraj[VIII-A]9.Abhishek[VIII-A] 10.Aashish[VIII-A] 11.Deepanshu[IX-C] 12.vaibhav[VIII-B]

Nehru

2nd

1Vishal[X-B] 2.Ankit[VIII-B] 3.Sarvjeet[VIII-A] 4.Sahil[X-B] 5.M.Sanjay[X-B] 6.Harsh[VIII-B] 7.Abhishek[VIII-A] 8.Nikhil[VIII-B] 9.Naveen[X-B] 10.Punit[IX-A] 11.Himanshu[X-B] 12.Ritik[IX-A]

Tagore

3rd

1.Rohit beniwal[X-A] 2.Vinay[X-B] 3.Navdeep[X-B] 4.Chahat[IX-B] 5.Anil[X-B] 6.Sanjeev[IX-A] 7.Pushpam[X-A] 8.Yogesh[IX-B] 9.Keshav[X-A] 10.Parteek[VIII-A] 11Sahil Ding[IX-B] 12.Sahil[IX-B]

Teresa

 

 

Senior Group [Tug War]      Girls

Result

Name

House

1st

1.Riya[X-A] 2.Mansi[X-A] 3.Jahanvi[VIII-B] 4.Ankita[VIII-B] 5.Khushi[VIII-A] 6.Jiya[VIII-A] 7.Ishika[IX-A] 8.Mahak[IX-A] 9.Deepika[X-A] 10.Palak[X-C] 11.Pratibha[IX-A] 12.Bhoomika[IX-B]

Teresa

        

2nd

1.Sakshi[VIII-A] 2.Sanjana[VIII-B] 3.Somya[X-B] 4.Muskan[IX-C] 5.Himanshi[VIII-A] 6.Nehal[IX-A] 7.Vanshika[IX-B] 8.Himanshi[IX-A] 9.Nikita[IX-A] 10.Suniti[IX-C] 11.Muskan[IX-B] 12.lakshmi[VIII-A

Tagore

 

 

 

3rd

1.Riya Kapoor[IX-B] 2.Deepika[IX-A] 3.Tanya[IX-A] 4.Pinky[X-C] 5.Nikita[X-C] 6. Anupriya[X-B] 7.Pallavi[X-B] 8.Kavita[IX-A] 9.Kirti[X-B] 10.Jyoti[X-A] 11.Dimple[X-A] 12Prerna[IX-A]

Gandhi